Closed tender

Tombridge Crescent Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Environmental improvement works
Published
24 October 2023
Submission
8 December 2023

Tender description

Environmental works to Tombridge Crescent as outlined with the tender documentation \r \r Detail can be found on ProContract Reference number DN694732

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 December 2023

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tombridge Crescent Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.