Service & Maintenance of Kitchen Equipment at Educational Establishments.
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment
- Published
- 24 October 2023
- Submission
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract calls for the provision of a responsive maintenance service for catering equipment as detailed in the tender documents and for the annual testing of gas appliances in all kitchens and home economics teaching areas in accordance with the relative legislation. \r \r Access to the documents can be located via The Chest (Link below). Reference number DN696106. \r \r https://www.the-chest.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2023
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 39314000 · Industrial kitchen equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service & Maintenance of Kitchen Equipment at Educational Establishments..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
