Awarded contract

Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat

Details

Supplier(s)
McLays Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Animal products, meat and meat products
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

CS/CoGC/23/63 - Award for the Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat for City of Glasgow College via APUC's Fresh Butcher Meat Framework Agreement (CAT1069 AP). A direct award procedure via APUC's Fresh Butcher Meat Framework Agreement (reference: CAT1069 AP) was used. The awarded supplier is the first ranked supplier on APUC's Fresh Butcher Meat Framework, Lot 5 - South West of Scotland (Greater Glasgow, Argyll, Renfrewshire & Ayrshire).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
  • 15110000 · Meat
  • 15112000 · Poultry
  • 15112100 · Fresh poultry

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.