Awarded contract

Priory Park - Park and Ride Service (Peak Service)

Details

Value
GBP 124,925
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

Hull City Council has appointed Lincolnshire Road Car Company Limited, T/A Stagecoach East Midlands to provide the of the peak hour journeys of the Priory Park and Ride bus service Monday to Friday, between 0600- 0930 & 1430-1900 for the period 1st September 2023 until 31st March 2025 at a value of £222,258.00. The contract shall be varied to reflect the amendment of the service frequency from 20 minutes to 30 minutes and the reduction of the costs to £124,925 per annum. Lot 1: Hull City Council has appointed Lincolnshire Road Car Company Limited, T/A Stagecoach East Midlands to provide the of the peak hour journeys of the Priory Park and Ride bus service Monday to Friday, between 0600- 0930 & 1430-1900 for the period 1st September 2023 until 31st March 2025 at a value of £222,258.00. The contract shall be varied to reflect the amendment of the service frequency from 20 minutes to 30 minutes and the reduction of the costs to £124,925 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Priory Park - Park and Ride Service (Peak Service).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Priory Park - Park and Ride Service (Peak Service), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.