107/23 - Flat Roofs - Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Submission
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out re-roofing works to Hull City Council Domestic Properties on the Garths Estate, Bransholme, Hull, UK. The works are to cover the replacement of 21 Flat Roofs It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of two sub-contractors. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 December 2023 with works to commence March 2024 and the works are expected to be completed by 31 March 2026. The exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: Please request tender documents by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 107/23 - Flat Roofs - Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 107/23 - Flat Roofs - Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
