Awarded contract

DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract

Details

Buyer
Karbon Homes
Value
GBP 165,149.22
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 October 2023

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Karbon Homes following a call for competition Ref DN680533 under this DPS. Lot 1: Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake demolition of Shaftesbury House around the South Shields area. Shaftesbury Housing is a Three-storey block comprising 24 one-bedroom flats with external render and a part-pitched part-flat roof.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.