Depot House, Owston Ferry - New kitchen installation and various internal works
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Installation of fitted kitchens
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Depot House is located at the Environment Agency's Owston Ferry Depot (South Street, Owston Ferry, Doncaster DN9 1RP). Work is required to replace the exiting fitted kitchen and install extractors to the kitchen and bathroom. Various plastering and decoration work is also required throughout the property. A full list of works can be found in the attached documents. Additional information: To apply, please respond to the Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response using the provided template to EstatesResidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on 10/11/2023. To arrange a site visit, email or phone Gareth Williams - contact details: Email:gareth.williams2@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: +447770 642392
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Depot House, Owston Ferry - New kitchen installation and various internal works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
