Contract Award Notice - Provision of Subscription based Research Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 199,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 19 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
There is a requirement for a subscription to support services for the Defence Medical Services (DMS) to ensure that any product/strategy that it produces meets Industry best practice and standards as a minimum. The Authority is developing a new pillar within the DMS. There is a requirement to set the strategic direction for digital for both the current state as well as the future aspirations. As part of the delivery of this vision there is a requirement to ensure that anything that is developed is in line with industry best practice and understand our current baselines across teams such as Cyber, Data, etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published19 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
The Defence Medical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-defence-medical-services.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Provision of Subscription based Research Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Provision of Subscription based Research Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Defence Medical Services.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
