AWARDED CONTRACT: TRCF3079 - Provision of Real Estate Advice to DfT Group Property
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Weatherall LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DfT require a property adviser to provide a range of estates services in the East Midlands including but not limited to, lease acquisitions, valuation advice, exit, dilapidations etc. This contract has been direct awarded to Sanderson Weatherall under the direct award provisions of the CCS Estates Management Services framework (RM6168) - and following appraisal of the suppliers under lot 1 of the framework against the Department's requirements. The maximum value of the contract is £50,000 (exclusive of VAT). The contract commenced on 14/10/2024 and will not extend beyond 31/12/2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2023
- Completed: Award published17 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTRACT: TRCF3079 - Provision of Real Estate Advice to DfT Group Property.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
