Winchelsea Road Construction of a Residential Property
Details
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single Stage Design and Build construction and associated works for a new single 2 bed, 4 person dwelling on the land adjacent to 138 Winchelsea Road. The procurement of this contract is being carried out in accordance with "Restricted Procedure" of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR). PAS 91 and supporting Invitation to Tender documents can be accessed via London Borough of Haringey's HPCS Procurement Portal. https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
222 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Winchelsea Road Construction of a Residential Property.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Winchelsea Road Construction of a Residential Property, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
