Boiler Replacement Works with ASHP at Walnuts School (Hertford Place) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Munns Limited
- Value
- GBP 351,564
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 10 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the replacement of the existing Boiler system in the whole school building with Air Source Heat Pumps at The Walnuts School (Hertford Place). Works will include a new BMS control system and distribution board. As well as additional finishing works as required to the building and compound. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until [INSERT DATE HERE] and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be [INSERT DATE HERE]. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published10 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2024
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler Replacement Works with ASHP at Walnuts School (Hertford Place) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Boiler Replacement Works with ASHP at Walnuts School (Hertford Place) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
