Awarded contract

8386 - St. Josephs (RC) School - Water Ingress in Basement

Details

Supplier(s)
Alpha Projects
Value
GBP 536,052
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 October 2023

Tender description

8386 - St. Josephs (RC) School - Water Ingress in Basement and toilet refurbishment works. The works comprise working in two sections to carry out: - Installation of tanking systems to basement classroom B1, B11, B13 & B14. - Installation of tanking systems to basement toilet - Refurbishment and re-instatement of finishes - External drainage & civil works - Works to external lightwells - Refurbishment of basement, mezzanine, and gym toilets - Refurbishment of windows and installation of secondary glazing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 8386 - St. Josephs (RC) School - Water Ingress in Basement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.