PRN004252 Refurbishment and Extension of 11nr Fire Stations
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Submission
- 16 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) are conducting a tender for the refurbishment of 11 fire stations across the NFRS estate. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the detailed requirements for the refurbishment, reconfiguration and extension of the following fire stations (the 'Project'): o Kirkby in Ashfield Fire Station, Sutton Road, Kirkby in Ashfield, NG17 8HX o Hucknall Fire Station, A611, Nottingham, NG15 8AX o Bingham Fire Station, 42 Long Acre, Bingham, NG13 8AH o Warsop Fire Station, Mansfield, NG20 0AU o Misterton Fire Station, Doncaster, DN10 4ER o Harworth Fire Station, Scrooby Road, DN11 8JW o Blidworth Fire Station, Mansfield, NG21 0LR o Southwell Fire Station, 8 Heywood Close, Southwell, NG25 0EB o East Leake Fire Station, 2 Gotham Road, East Leake, LE12 6JG o Stapleford Fire Station, 12 Pinfold Lane, Stapleford, NG9 8DL o Collingham Fire Station, Baptist Lane, Collingham, NG23 7LT This tender is being run electronically via the In-tend eprocurement portal. See below link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home If you wish to view the documentation, please register on the above portal and express an interest which will allow you to download the documents. All correspondence and submissions must be made via the portal. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2023
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN004252 Refurbishment and Extension of 11nr Fire Stations.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
