Kidderminster Future High Street Fund - Worcester Street Connectivity Project
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Kidderminster Future High Street Fund - Worcester Street Connectivity Project Ref: WF2023/102 Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor for the Kidderminster Future High Street Fund - Worcester Street Connectivity Project. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - EoI submission deadline: 11am, 27th October 2023. If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kidderminster Future High Street Fund - Worcester Street Connectivity Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Kidderminster Future High Street Fund - Worcester Street Connectivity Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
