Awarded contract

Houndshill Car Parking System Solution - Call- Off from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Transport Technology and Associated Services (TTAs)

Details

Supplier(s)
APT Skidata
Value
GBP 191,530
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

Blackpool Council sought to appoint suppliers for the provision of parking management solutions including pay on foot and cashless parking solutions and associated products and services. The key aim will be to promote efficiencies and achieve value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Houndshill Car Parking System Solution - Call- Off from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Transport Technology and Associated Services (TTAs).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Houndshill Car Parking System Solution - Call- Off from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Transport Technology and Associated Services (TTAs), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.