2023-2024-049 Warden Call System Upgrades - Various Addresses
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This ITT covers our requirement for Warden Call System Upgrade - Various Addresses as appended in the tender documents. MTVH is seeking to appoint one or more contractor for the provision of these works for a contract duration of 6 months. To include CPV codes: 42961100 - Access control system. 31351000 - Electric conductors for access control systems. 32552600 - Entrance telephones. 50610000 - Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023-2024-049 Warden Call System Upgrades - Various Addresses.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2023-2024-049 Warden Call System Upgrades - Various Addresses, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
