Priory Court E17 - Enabling Works
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Submission
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The project is located at the Priory Court Estate and is a ground works package situated and localized in 2 areas across the site (each requiring hoarding). The works are mainly in diverting drainage and manholes, and other services (TBC), inclusive of reinstatement of disturbed surface/finishes. The contract is to be Traditional, designed by or on behalf of the Employer using JCT minor work building contract 2016 (unamended). The works are estimated at approximately £150k and are currently in stage 4 design. The tender documents are due to be released week commencing 13th February 2023. Programme to be determined once appointed.</p> Keywords: Drainage, Enabling Works, Ground Works, Reinstatement Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Priory Court E17 - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
