Closed tender

Office Alterations & Refurbishment At: Town Centre Shop, 3 Welch Way, Witney

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Building alteration work
Published
27 January 2023
Submission
24 February 2023

Tender description

West Oxfordshire District Council ("the Authority") are looking for suitable contractors to provide office alterations and refurbishment at Town Centre Shop, 3 Welch Way, Witney. Internal alterations and refurbishment including alterations/ extension to M&E services. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2023

About the buyer

West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office Alterations & Refurbishment At: Town Centre Shop, 3 Welch Way, Witney.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office Alterations & Refurbishment At: Town Centre Shop, 3 Welch Way, Witney, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.