Fresh Raw Meats and Chilled Cooked Meats [4227584]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Etherson meats Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,982,914.45
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fresh Raw Meats and Chilled Cooked Meats Lot 1: Lot 1 - Fresh Raw Meats Fresh Raw Meats and Chilled Cooked Meats. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2022/S 000-024694 excluding VAT was a range between 13 000 000.00 GBP - 19 500 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Chilled Cooked Meats Fresh Raw Meats and Chilled Cooked Meats. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2022/S 000-024694 excluding VAT was a range between 2 600 000.00 GBP - 3 900 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 December 2022
- Completed: Award published24 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15111100 · Beef
- 15112000 · Poultry
- 15112100 · Fresh poultry
- 15112120 · Turkeys
- 15112130 · Chickens
- 15113000 · Pork
- 15115100 · Lamb
- 15130000 · Meat products
- 15131100 · Sausage-meat products
- 15131110 · Sausage meat
- 15131120 · Sausage products
- 15131130 · Sausages
- 15131210 · Gammon
- 15131220 · Bacon
- 15131400 · Pork products
- 15131410 · Ham
- 15131500 · Poultry products
- 15131620 · Minced beef
- 15131640 · Beefburgers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Raw Meats and Chilled Cooked Meats [4227584].
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
