Awarded contract

Cambridge City Council - Planned Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 32,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 January 2023

Tender description

Cambridge City Council (CCC) is seeking to explore and understand the marketplace and are inviting all potential suppliers of housing maintenance and repairs services to this event where we are seeking to engage and discuss the current market place and seeking assistance to help inform our specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

134 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridge City Council - Planned Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridge City Council - Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.