Awarded contract
Local Bus Service Contracts - North Buckinghamshire Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Z&S Transport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,718,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Public Bus Service contracts x 3 Lot 1: NL/16/5 Public Bus Services Lot 2: NL/160/5 Public Bus Service Lot 3: NL/162/5 Public Bus Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2023
- Completed: Award published25 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Bus Service Contracts - North Buckinghamshire Area.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Local Bus Service Contracts - North Buckinghamshire Area, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
