Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Carley Hill, Sunderland
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- RE:GEN Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,888,011.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo Group Ltd (Gentoo) seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Provider for the construction of 115no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage, service connections and diversions at our former Carley Hill School, Carley Hill, Sunderland site. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf on the Contracting Body, PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN643572 - New Build Framework [FTS ref: 2022/S 000-034577]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2023
- Completed: Award published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Carley Hill, Sunderland.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
