Provision of Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Connectivity for Microsoft Teams on behalf of West Yorkshire Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Redcentric Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 212,234
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
* Contract Award Notice * - Contract Awarded for the provision of Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) for Microsoft Teams on behalf of West Yorkshire Police via Crown Commercial Services Network Services 2 Framework RM3808 Lot 5 IP Telephony Services for 36 months with the option to extend for 4 x 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2023
- Completed: Award published18 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Connectivity for Microsoft Teams on behalf of West Yorkshire Police.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Connectivity for Microsoft Teams on behalf of West Yorkshire Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,562£7.0m
- 6,696£41.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
