Closed tender

Provision of BSL Framework

Details

Value
GBP 77,000
Topic
Translation services
Published
19 September 2023
Submission
20 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of British Sign Language Interpretation Framework for UHI Inverness UHI Inverness are seeking a multi supplier framework agreement for the Provision of BSL Interpretation Services as set out in this tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 October 2023

About the buyer

Inverness College UHI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services
  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of BSL Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverness College UHI.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.