Awarded contract

Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048]

Details

Value
GBP 13,810,377
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
20 September 2023

Tender description

Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Belfast Area - Journey Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 2: Lot 2 - Belfast Area - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 3: Lot 3 - Northern Area - Journey Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 4: Lot 4 - Northern Area - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 5: Lot 5 - South Eastern Area - Journey Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 6: Lot 6 - South Eastern Area - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 7: Lot 7 - Southern Area - Journey Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 8: Lot 8 - Southern Area - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 9: Lot 9 - Western Area - Journey Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 10: Lot 10 - Western Area - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 11: Lot 11 - Regional Single Crewed - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048] Lot 12: Lot 12 - Regional with Healthcare Professional HCP - Shift Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 85143000 · Ambulance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

130 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Non-Emergency Ambulance Patient Transport Service [4237048], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.