Extension to Sports Pavilion
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 September 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sonning Parish Council is looking to procure Building Construction Work and Refurbishment Work for an extension and internal refurbishment of the Sonning Pavilion. This will be a two stage Restricted Procedure where the first stage is the selection process where potential bidders may request to participate and we will assess your capability, capacity and experience to undertake these works. The second stage will be an invitation to tender where shortlisted bidders will be invited to submit a tender which will be assessed to determine the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT). Sonning Parish Council is looking to procure Building Construction Work and Refurbishment Work for an extension and internal refurbishment of the Sonning Pavilion. Sonning Parish Council are looking for a high-quality solution for the specified extension and internal refurbishment of the part of the sport pavilion from high quality providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Sonning Parish Council. Tenderers are requested to study the specification document in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met that are stated within the document and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your response. Further details including the Selection questionnaire, plans and specifications can be found on http://www.sonning-pc.gov.uk Any questions concerning the selection process should be sent to Sonning Parish Council via email no later than 7th October (email: clerk@sonning-pc.gov.uk).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
SONNING PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sonning-parish-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Sports Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Extension to Sports Pavilion, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SONNING PARISH COUNCIL.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
