Expired contract

Arras Square Groundworks & Investigation - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 11,576
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 September 2023

Tender description

Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Test pit groundwork investigation. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 5th July 2022 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 30th June 2022 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
  3. Completed: Award published18 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arras Square Groundworks & Investigation - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arras Square Groundworks & Investigation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.