Awarded contract

SPS-10860 Lift Auto-Dialler Replacement HMP Grampian

Details

Value
GBP 7,995
Topic
Lifts
Published
12 September 2023

Tender description

The SPS requires a new emergency lift phone solution for 9 passenger lifts at HMP and YOI Grampian that can automatically dial the ECR on-net and integrate with the existing phone system, without the need for additional converters. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. A RFQ was made available to interested bidders via Email. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-10860 Lift Auto-Dialler Replacement HMP Grampian.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-10860 Lift Auto-Dialler Replacement HMP Grampian, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.