Reinstatement of Permeable Access Road & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Allotments, Radlett
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 13 September 2023
- Submission
- 12 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The object of the contract is to remove the existing track from Gills Hill Lane up to the entrance to the allotment site on Phillimore Recreation Ground, reduce the height of the road and reinstate the surface at this lower level. All copies of the tender document are available in the Dropbox Link below (or via the website www.aldenham-pc.gov.uk comprising the following: 1. Part 1 Tender Document comprising Project Preliminaries 2. Part 2 Tender Sum Analysis 3. Part 3 Form of Tender / Bona Fide Tender 4. Appendix A Tender Drawings & Specifications 5. Appendix B Tender Evaluation Matrix The above documentation can be downloaded from the following WE transfer link valid for the next 7 days: https://we.tl/t-qzZ3NJ7OcT We would draw your attention to the correct and full completion of the Tender Sum Analysis & Form of Tender. Failure to do so may result in an invalid tender, as detailed in the preliminaries. We also request as part of your tender submission information on how you would manage the project and your approach to matters as identified within Table 2 of the Tender Evaluation matrix together with insurance details. Please note that two alternative tenders are required, firstly based on a 6 week programme as specified, and an alternative based on the contractor's preferred programme if applicable. Please can you also confirm your availability to commence works if you are successful on the date specified within the preliminaries. Please contact ourselves in the first instance to arrange to carry out an inspection of the project site. On no account can site visits be undertaken without prior arrangement and attendance without the Parish Council. Queries relating to the tender documents should be directed to ourselves in the first instance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2023
About the buyer
Aldenham Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reinstatement of Permeable Access Road & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Allotments, Radlett.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Reinstatement of Permeable Access Road & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Allotments, Radlett, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aldenham Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
