Awarded contract

18/0326 DA86 New Elgin Cemetery Tree Health Survey

Details

Value
GBP 1,750
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

The Council are commissioning a tree health survey for all trees in a particular location. The data collected will be used to inform the location of the access points to ensure the number of trees removed is kept to a minimum. The survey includes approximately 55 no. trees. These were previously tagged during the topographical survey. Direct award from Moray Council Civil Engineering Small Works Framework for a tree health survey in the Moray Area

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0326 DA86 New Elgin Cemetery Tree Health Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.