Awarded contract

Stairlift and Through Floor Lift Service, Maintenance, and Installation

Details

Value
GBP 948,840
Duration
5 years
Topic
Lifts
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

The comprehensive preventative maintenance and repair of existing stairlift and through floor lift equipment, and the supply and installation of new and/or replacement equipment at properties within the BCP Council area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 44115600 · Stairlifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stairlift and Through Floor Lift Service, Maintenance, and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stairlift and Through Floor Lift Service, Maintenance, and Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.