Awarded contract
Provision of Fresh Produce, Dairy Products and Baked Goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ralph Livesey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,737,712
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply and delivery of fresh fruit, fresh vegetables, salad ingredients, prepared vegetables, potatoes, milk, baked goods and dairy products to 89 individual sites (mainly schools) within the Borough of Cheshire East.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15612500 · Bakery products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fresh Produce, Dairy Products and Baked Goods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
