Awarded contract

HUDDERSFIELD ROYAL INFIRMARY (WT) - WT2023-23 - POVIDONE-IODINE OPHTHALMIC (20mL) 5 % Sterile Solution;4 x 20mL Pack - 3 years

Details

Value
GBP 239,077.5
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
8 September 2023

Tender description

Supply of POVIDONE-IODINE OPHTHALMIC (20mL) 5 % Sterile Solution;4 x 20mL Pack to meet clinical need in the Western Trust for 3 YEARS Lot 1: Supply of POVIDONE-IODINE OPHTHALMIC (20mL) 5 % Sterile Solution;4 x 20mL Pack to meet clinical need in the Western Trust for 3 YEARS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HUDDERSFIELD ROYAL INFIRMARY (WT) - WT2023-23 - POVIDONE-IODINE OPHTHALMIC (20mL) 5 % Sterile Solution;4 x 20mL Pack - 3 years.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.