Awarded contract
Housing Term Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 5 September 2023
Tender description
Repairs and maintenance to Housing Properties Repairs and maintenance to housing properties within the Stirling Council area. Services to include but not limited to roofing, painting, external building works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Term Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Term Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
