Contract Award for the provision of Pension Fund Investment Management Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCER HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Pension investment services
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea (RBKC) has awarded a consultancy services contract to Mercer Ltd. The contract is for the provision of pension fund investment management consultancy and was procured using the National LGPS Frameworks under the Investment Management Consultancy Services Framework Agreement (NCCT42289) Lot 1-Investment Consultancy Services via a further competition. The contract was established for an initial duration of 3 years from 1 September 2023, with the option to extend for 2 years at the RBKC’s discretion. Lot 1: The Investment Consultant is contracted to provide a wide range of advisory services in relation to investment management support and work with the fund’s actuary on an on-going basis in respect of the integrated management of fund assets and liabilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66131100 · Pension investment services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the provision of Pension Fund Investment Management Consultancy Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for the provision of Pension Fund Investment Management Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
