21 - 32 Coltman Street Balconies
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Bosa
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out balcony improvement works to 21 -32 Coltman Street in Kingston Upon Hull. UK In is the intention to award the work to 1 sub-contractor. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts, KWL may seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date of the contract is 28 August 2023, (work on site set to commence 05 September 2023 and be completed by 16 October 2023) the exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the instructions contained within the tender documentation. Additional information: For copies of tender documents please email eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21 - 32 Coltman Street Balconies.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
