Awarded contract

Procurement of Servers

Details

Value
GBP 31,925.34
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information systems and servers
Published
29 August 2023

Tender description

The requirement to procure 2 x Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V3 to a sole supplier via CCS RM6068 Technology Products and Associated Services Framework Agreement Lot 2. The term of the contract shall be 5 years to include Lenovo Premier Essential - 5Yr 24x7 4Hr Resp. Additional information: Please note that the start/end dates of the support and maintenance aspect may be slightly different depending on the exact start date after delivery of the hardware.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.