Awarded contract
Procurement of Avatrombopag 20mg Film Coated Tablets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alloga (uk)
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 29 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Avatrombopag 20mg film coated tablets to NHSCT for 36 months Lot 1: Contract for the supply of Avatrombopag 20 mg Film Coated Tablets for 36 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published29 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Avatrombopag 20mg Film Coated Tablets.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
