Framework Competition for a Design & Build contractor for Peterchurch School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Interserve Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 485,162.2
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice A Mini Competition procurement process undertaken via Procure Partnership Framework, Contractor Procurement - West Midlands Region value band £5m - £15m was issued via the council's e-tendering portal Procontract to the contractors who responded positively to the Expression of Interest process. A JCT PCSA contract has been awarded following the first stage process. The PCSA value is £485,162.20. The lowest/highest values shown relate to the Mini-comp bid values in the 1st stage: PCSA stage as well as in the 2nd stage: Design and Build based on the estimated construction contract sum is £7 m.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Competition for a Design & Build contractor for Peterchurch School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
