Awarded contract

Call-off from the Scottish Wide Area Network Framework

Details

Value
GBP 49,764
Topic
Software supply services
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of Cisco Webex for Education. It should be noted that this requirement is being procured by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Call-off from the Scottish Wide Area Network Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.