Awarded contract

The City of Liverpool - Employee Assistance Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 9,730.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

The City of Liverpool College are looking to install an Employee Assistance service for circa. 650 college staff offering a 24/7 helpline service of support offering guidance linked to health, finance, wellbeing, family planning and legal services. This will be for a 3-year contract with the option to extend for 1 further year, please view the ITQ documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 98330000 · Physical well-being services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The City of Liverpool - Employee Assistance Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The City of Liverpool - Employee Assistance Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.