New Business Units at Treowain Enterprise Park, Machynlleth
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- SWG Construction (Build and Renovate) Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 August 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Welsh Government on behalf of the Welsh Ministers is proposing to build two separate new advance Commercial Units to incorporate office and welfare facilities, external works comprising mainly car parks, paths, landscaping, at Treowain Enterprise Park, Machynlleth, Powys SY20 8AH. The Building Contract will be a Design and Build with one single Unit of circa 525 sq. m. footprint, and a semi-detached Unit comprising of circa 2 x 227 sq. m. footprint. A particular relevance is that the Units will need to the address the low / zero carbon requirements identified in the tender documents contained in the Folders. Please read the Instruction to Tenderers contained in Folder 1, which contains tips for completing your tender response on eTenderwales portal, and outlines the scope of work and terms of contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published23 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Business Units at Treowain Enterprise Park, Machynlleth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to New Business Units at Treowain Enterprise Park, Machynlleth, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 642£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
