Cloud Resource
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risual Ltd
- Value
- GBP 147,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award. This is an extension to contract CONT0189 (G Cloud contract) to 26th October 2024. The contractor have worked with us to assess services for migration to the cloud. This purchase will enable us to continue that effort, and undertake the recommended moves, by providing us with additional days of cloud consultancy and project support from the Contractor, not factored into at the time of the award. Additional information: This is an extension to contract CONT0189 G Cloud Cloud Resource contract. To competitively tender and possibly change suppliers would incur significant internal cost, disruption and loss of know-how. We have built a strong working relationship with the Contractor and, having helped us develop the understanding of our cloud environment and advising how to make best use of it.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloud Resource.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
