Awarded contract

ACT – Supply and Erection of Deer Fencing at Kilmory Home Farm, Lochgilphead, Argyll & Bute

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Fences
Published
21 August 2023

Tender description

Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT) wishes to appoint a competent, suitability qualified and insured tenderer to supply and erect approx. 2,800m of deer fence around three separate native woodland planting compartments at Kilmory Home Farm, Lochgilphead, Argyll & Bute

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928200 · Fences
  • 34928220 · Fencing components
  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACT – Supply and Erection of Deer Fencing at Kilmory Home Farm, Lochgilphead, Argyll & Bute.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.