Awarded contract

Wide Area Network for CoL and CoLP - CCS RM3808 Lot 1 Data Access Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,893,607.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Wide area network services
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

The provision of Managed Wide Area Network solution for the City of London Corporation and the City of London Police. This includes Ethernet infrastructure, IP VPN and other types of connections over a wide area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network for CoL and CoLP - CCS RM3808 Lot 1 Data Access Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wide Area Network for CoL and CoLP - CCS RM3808 Lot 1 Data Access Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.