Expired contract

CA12348 - Co-op Academy Failsworth - Request for Tender for Upgrade of Flood Lighting from Halogen to LED

Details

Value
GBP 47,314.36
Duration
1 month
Topic
Floodlights
Published
18 August 2023

Tender description

Co-op Academy Failsworth - Request for Tender for Upgrade of Flood Lighting from Halogen to LED. Works to Commence 31st July 2023 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12348. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12348 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023

About the buyer

The Co-operative Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518100 · Floodlights
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12348 - Co-op Academy Failsworth - Request for Tender for Upgrade of Flood Lighting from Halogen to LED.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.