Awarded contract

G23952: Alterations and Refurbishment of Montgomerie Hall, Dundonald

Details

Supplier(s)
W H Kirkwood Ltd
Value
GBP 256,566
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 August 2023

Tender description

Replacement of heating system and hot/cold water system; Alterations to existing fire alarm system and ventilation installation; Installation of Photovoltaic system on roof, BEMS system and new insulation to sloped roof/attic areas

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G23952: Alterations and Refurbishment of Montgomerie Hall, Dundonald.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.