Closed tender

Request For Tender for Dublin City Council Multiparty Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works Programme 2023 - 2031 in 4 Lots EERP

Details

Value
EUR 125,000,000
Topic
Heat pumps
Published
4 August 2023
Submission
28 September 2023

Tender description

Dublin City Council (DCC) is seeking to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the procurement of energy efficiency retrofit works contractors in Dublin City Councils residential, commercial / communal and other buildings in the Dublin City Council area citywide in 4 Lots. 3 Lots will have 5 framework members per Lot, if such numbers are achieved. All awarded 15 are entered in Lot 4. The Framework will be for 8 years renewed annually unless stated otherwise. . Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 1989608 – Input when notice created.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2023

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42511110 · Heat pumps
  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221110 · Window frames
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request For Tender for Dublin City Council Multiparty Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works Programme 2023 - 2031 in 4 Lots EERP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request For Tender for Dublin City Council Multiparty Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works Programme 2023 - 2031 in 4 Lots EERP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.