Reconfiguration Works at St John's Primary School for new Early Years Accommodation
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,670,536
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Submission
- 1 September 2023
Tender description
The successful contractor will be required to carry out internal alterations and refurbishment of existing Cultural & Leisure Council offices and storage to provide new nursery facilities. The works include creating new nursery classrooms, toilets, staff areas, teachers’ offices and kitchen. Works also include reconfiguration of asphalt car parking into a secure nursery play space to include a canopy and a new flat roof system. The external works also include the extension of the existing car parking as well as the requirement for a retaining wall. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2023
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reconfiguration Works at St John's Primary School for new Early Years Accommodation.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Reconfiguration Works at St John's Primary School for new Early Years Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
