Expired contract
Provision of Strategic Consultancy for discreet task orders for RIS3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract for the provision of Strategic Consultancy for discreet task orders for RIS3
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Strategic Consultancy for discreet task orders for RIS3.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Strategic Consultancy for discreet task orders for RIS3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 332£30.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
